Anthony Wong
Also Known As: Anthony Wong Chau-Sang. Wong Chau-Sang. Huang Qiusheng. Anthony Perry. Qiusheng Huang. Wong Chau Sang. Wong Show Shan. Antony Wong. Chau Sang Anthony Wong. Chau-Sang Wong. Chau-Sun Wong. Chow-Sun Wong. Chui San Wong
Born: 9/2/61
Age: 58
Birthplace: Hong Kong, China
Biography
With nearly 200 screen credits to his name, Anthony Wong Chau-sang (born Anthony Perry on September 2, 1961) is one of the most versatile and prolific actors in world Cinema. Most known for his award-winning roles portraying deranged psychopaths in Hong Kong cult classics like THE UNTOLD STORY, EBOLA SYNDROME, FULL CONTACT and John Woo's HARD BOILED.
Shows