Jorge Luke
Also Known As: George Luke. Jorge Luque
Born: 1/1/42
Died: 8/4/12
Age at Death: 70
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Biography
Jorge Luke was born in 1942 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Jorge Oscura Lango. He was an actor and director, known for Clear and Present Danger (1994), Salvador (1986) and Ulzana's Raid (1972). He was married to Gloria Palacios Guzman. He died on August 4, 2012 in Mexico City.
Shows